Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Yamila Diaz

Real name: Yamila Díaz
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (2)

1024 x 768 (14)

Biography

Yamila Díaz-Rahi (born March 9, 1976 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is a professional Argentine supermodel of Lebanese and Spanish descent. She goes by Yamila Diaz. Her father was a doctor and her mother was a health care manager. While studying Economics in Buenos Aires in 1996, she took a holiday in Uruguay where she was discovered by a scout from a Milan modeling agency.

After working in Milan for a few years, in 1999 she was featured in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue, and made the cover in 2002. She also appeared on the cover of magazines such as GQ, Glamour, Maxim, Elle, Shape and many more.

She currently resides in Manhattan and was until recently involved with Italian artist Giuliano Trivia for the past 7 years.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.