Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Scott Wolf

Real name: Scott Richard Wolf
Birthdate: June 4, 1968
Status: Dating
Partner: Kelley Limp

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (1)

Biography

Born in Boston, Massachusetts to Steven Wolf and Susan Enowitch, Wolf was raised in West Orange, New Jersey. He graduated in 1986 from West Orange High School. He attended The George Washington University and received a Bachelor of Arts degree in finance. He also became a Brother of the Alpha Epsilon Pi Fraternity.

Wolf is known for his role as Bailey Salinger on Party of Five. On both Everwood and the short-lived The Nine, he portrayed a doctor; his own maternal grandfather was an anesthesiologist. He also made guest appearances as himself on Action and Kids Inc. His sole Broadway theatre credit to date is Side Man.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.