Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Scott Speedman

Real name: Robert Scott Speedman
Birthdate: September 1, 1975
Status: Single
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Scott Speedman (born September 1, 1975) is an English-born Canadian actor. He is probably best known for his role in the coming-of-age television drama Felicity, where he played Ben Covington, and his role as Michael Corvin in the Underworld films.

Speedman was born Robert Scott Speedman in London, England, but raised in Toronto, Canada. He was a competitive swimmer who attended Earl Haig Secondary School's now defunct gifted athlete program. Later Speedman moved to the Los Angeles area, where Felicity was filmed. He is a Saturn Award winner in the category of The Face of the Future Award for his work in Underworld.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.