Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Ophelie Winter

Real name: Ophelie Kleerekoper-Winter
Birthdate: February 20, 1974
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Ophélie Kleerekoper-Winter (born February 20, 1974 in Boulogne-Billancourt, France) is a French singer and actress.

Winter moved to the United States to be close to her father after her parents divorced when she was just 2 years old. It was in the United States that Winter studied dance, singing, music, and comedy. At the age of 17, she left for Paris where she lived with her mother and brother. It was here she was discovered by a modeling agent on the Champs-Élysées, and after three years of modeling, she decided to become a singer and an actress.

Her desire to become a singer began when after a friend of her father's, who was also a singer, was looking for a young female to join him in a duet. Winter accepted and began recording. She now has released three albums: No Soucy!, which her brother collaborated on, Privacy, and Explicit Lyrics.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.