Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Marija Vujovic

Real name: Марија Вујовић
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Marija Vujović (Марија 'ујовић; born 19 May 1984 in Titograd, Yugoslavia, now Podgorica, Montenegro) is a Montenegrin supermodel.

She has been featured in campaigns for Dolce & Gabbana fragrance and Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche. She has been photographed by many fashion photographers and is considered Tom Ford's protegé.

Vujović was photographed by Steven Meisel for the Dolce & Gabbana campaign, by Mert & Marcus for Bulgari Eyewear and by Michael Thompson for RMK. She has also worked with other top photographers, including Nick Knight and Patrick Demarchelier, and has walked the catwalk for designers such as Calvin Klein, Donna Karan and Gucci and Victoria's Secret.

She adores music and the stage: she studied classical piano for seven years at the Conservatory and has also taken acting lessons.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.