Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Madonna

Real name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Birthdate: August 16, 1958
Status: Married
Partner: Guy Ritchie


Ringtones

Song Name Listen Send to Phone
hung up Listen Send to Phone
Madonna - Material Girl Listen Send to Phone
Madonna - Push Listen Send to Phone
material girl Listen Send to Phone

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

1024 x 768 (1)

Biography

Madonna may also be used for:
- Madonna University, a college in Livonia, Michigan
- Madonna Inn, a resort hotel in California
- Madonna del Ghisallo, a hill close to Lake Como in Italy
- Madonna of the Trail, a series of historical monuments from Maryland to California
- Madonna Oriente, a moon goddess
- Black Madonna, a statue or painting of Mary in which she is depicted with black skin
- House of the Black Madonna, a cubist building in Prague, Czech Republic
- Madonna lily, a plant in the genus Lilium
- Madonna piercing, a type of facial piercing that can resemble a mole
- "Lady Madonna", a song by The Beatles
- "Black Madonna", a song by Noe Venable
- Madonna, the top F1 team in the video games Super Monaco GP and Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.