Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!


Real name: Amy Christine Dumas
Birthdate: April 14, 1975
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A


Song Name Listen Send to Phone
Ozzy and Lita Ford - If I Close My Eyes Forever Listen Send to Phone

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Lita can mean:
- The official currency of Lithuania, see Litas.
- The album by Lita Ford, see Lita (album).
- Amy Dumas, a former professional wrestler and former four-time Women's Champion for World Wrestling Entertainment, known by her pseudonym, Lita.
- Makoto Kino (Lita Kino in the English dub), the alter ego of Sailor Jupiter from the Sailor Moon series
- A character in the video game series, Boktai.
- A fictional currency used in the Star Trek universe by the Bajorans.
- Leroy Lita, Professional football player for Reading
- The name used by Jews for the region of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.