Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Lisa Rinna

Real name: Lisa Deanna Rinna
Birthdate: July 11, 1963
Status: Married
Partner: Harry Hamlin

Image Gallery
 
       

Biography

Rinna married actor Harry Hamlin in 1997. They have two daughters, Delilah Belle (born 1998) and Amelia Gray (born 2001). They have performed together in a number of television and film productions.

Rinna and Hamlin had recurring roles as a married couple on the first season of the television series Veronica Mars.

In 1998, Rinna created a stir when she appeared nude while six months pregnant in the September 1998 issue of Playboy magazine.

In August 2007, Rinna will replace Joan Rivers as the host of TV Guide Network's red carpet coverage.

Rinna is currently starring in the Broadway production of "Chicago", playing the role of Roxie Hart, alongside her husband, who is playing the role of Billy Flynn.

Rinna also appears in the John Parr "Naughty Naughty" music video as the girl in the car that he is driving. Very Young at the time

Rinna owns two Belle Gray clothing boutiques in Southern California's San Fernando Valley, one in Sherman Oaks and one in Calabasas. The stores' name comes from the middle names of her two daughters, Delilah Belle and Amelia Gray.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.