Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Kristy Swanson

Real name: Kristen N. Swanson
Birthdate: December 19, 1969
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Kristen Noel "Kristy" Swanson (born December 19, 1969 in Mission Viejo, California, U.S.) is an American actress. Swanson began acting early; by 15, she had appeared in 30 TV commercials.

Swanson remains most recognizable for her role in the film version of Buffy the Vampire Slayer. After years of refusing to appear nude on-screen, Swanson posed nude for Playboy magazine in November 2002.

In the 1998-1999 season of Early Edition, Swanson played Erica Paget, a love interest of the main character, Gary Hobson.

On May 8, 2007, Swanson played an Anna Nicole Smith-type character who becomes addicted to pills and falls on hard times on the NBC Law and Order: Criminal Intent episode "Bombshell".

Kristy was arrested on June 16, 2007 for an alleged assault on her companion's ex-wife. She was released on bail.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.