Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Joanna Kerns

Real name: Joanne Crussie DeVarona
Birthdate: February 12, 1953
Status: Married
Partner: Marc Appleton

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Joanna Kerns (born February 12, 1953) is an American actress and director best known for her role as Maggie Seaver on the family sitcom Growing Pains from 1985-1992.

She has appeared in numerous TV movies. As a noted director, she's directed episodes of television shows such as Dawson's Creek, Titans, Scrubs and Psych

Kerns has also made notable appearances in feature films, including Girl Interrupted and the 2007 comedy Knocked up.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.