Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Jill Ireland

Real name: Jill Dorothy Ireland
Birthdate: April 24, 1936
Status: Married
Partner: Charles Bronson

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Ireland was diagnosed with breast cancer in 1984. After a six-year battle with the disease, she succumbed to it in 1990, dying at the age of 54 at her home in Malibu, California. She was survived by her husband, three children, and her parents.

For her contribution to the motion picture industry, Jill Ireland has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at 6751 Hollywood Boulevard.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.