Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Jason Priestley

Real name: Jason Bradford Priestley
Birthdate: August 28, 1969
Status: Married
Partner: Ashlee Petersen

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (1)

Biography

Jason's twin sister is actress, Justine Priestley, who he tried to get to audition for the role of Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills 90210. Ironically she ended up guest starring in a couple of episodes on the spin-off show Melrose Place.

Priestley joined the cast of Tru Calling as Jack Harper from 2004-2005. He was also a regular on the 2006 program Love Monkey. His television work also includes the 1989 series Sister Kate, the WB show What I Like About You, 1997's Love and Death on Long Island, in which he played a teen idol, and a February 2006 appearance on Without a Trace.

July 2007 was a month of landmarks for Priestley. On July 2nd, he became a father to daughter, Ava, with his wife Naomi. She weighed 7 lbs, 4 oz.

On July 9th, he revealed on The David Letterman Show that he had become an American citizen a couple of weeks prior. On July 15th, he returned to series television as one of the lead males in Lifetime Television's new comedy-drama Side Order of Life, and he made his directorial debut with a Lifetime television movie entitled Don't Cry Now, which was broadcast on July 22nd.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.