Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Izabel Goulart

Real name: Maria Izabel Goulart Dourado
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Izabel Goulart (born October 23, 1984) is a Brazilian supermodel. She is best known as one of Victoria's Secret Angels.

Goulart was born on October 23, 1984 in São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil. She is of Italian-Brazilian descent. She has four brothers and one sister.

While shopping for groceries with her mother, a hairstylist suggested that she should become a model. She moved to the state's capital São Paulo and started modeling.

She first appeared on the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in the 2005 and made her Victoria's Secret Angels debut on 2006 . She has also posed for photos with top photographers such as Terry Richardson, David Sims, Greg Kadel and Vincent Peters for such publications as French and Japanese Vogue, French magazine and Numero magazine.

Tyra Banks | Gisele Bündchen | Laetitia Casta | Heidi Klum | Maria Inés Rivero | Rebecca Romijn | Stephanie Seymour

Related articles: Edward Razek, Limited Brands, List of Victoria's Secret models, Pink (Victoria's Secret), Victoria's Secret



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.