Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Gates McFadden

Real name: Cheryl Gates McFadden
Birthdate: March 2, 1949
Status: Married
Partner: John Talbot

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

She appeared briefly in the Woody Allen film Stardust Memories, and in The Hunt for Red October as Jack Ryan's wife Cathy, though most of her scenes were cut in post-production.

She has taught at several universities and is currently listed as an adjunct faculty member in the School of Theater at the University of Southern California.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.