Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Ella Hooper

Real name: Ella Keighery Hooper
Birthdate: January 30, 1983
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
 
       

Biography

Ella Keighery Hooper (born 1983) is an Australian rock music singer. Born in Violet Town, Victoria she is best known as the lead singer of Killing Heidi, which she has fronted since 1996. As of 2006, she has recently taken a break from the band and is playing acoustic gigs at smaller venues in Australia alongside her brother Jesse.

In mid-2006 she toured Australia with the all-female musical line-up of Broad, alongside Australian pop musician Deborah Conway, among others. Hooper is a regular guest on the ABC's musical quiz show Spicks and Specks; she has also appeared on the SBS programme Rockwiz and recently made an appearance on the premiere of David Tench Tonight.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.