Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

David Charvet

Real name: David Faranck Charvet
Birthdate: June 15, 1972
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

He dated co-star Pamela Anderson prior to and during the second season of Baywatch. A few years later he dated Israeli model Bar Refaeli and visited Israel with her.

He has never married, but is currently engaged to model-actress Brooke Burke. They plan to wed in spring and welcomed their baby daughter, Heaven Rain Charvet, on January 8 2007.

David Charvet (as he became known, apparently using his mother's maiden name as his professional name) caught his big break in 1992 on Baywatch as "Matt Brody" and remained with the show for three full seasons until 1995. Charvet also appeared as "Craig Field" on Melrose Place from 1996 to 1998. He retired from acting in 1999 to concentrate on music.

Dec 2006: he is working on a film directed by Roger Christian , "Prisoners of the sun", currently in production.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.