Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

CoCo Lee

Real name: Ferren Lee
Birthdate: January 17, 1976
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (11)

Biography

After Lee's high school graduation in 1993, she took a holiday in Hong Kong, probably seeing her two sisters' (Carol Lee and Nancy Lee) participation of Miss Hong Kong Pageant, and while there she came runner-up in the 12th Annual New Talent Singing Awards. The following day, she was approached by local record label Fancy Pie Records.

In addition to her status in the Mandarin music market, Lee's English-language performance has also received recognition. Her love song Before I Fall In Love was included in the soundtrack of the movie Runaway Bride.

Coco is currently working on a new album, which she plans to release in the autumn 2007. Coco Lee will return to the San Francisco bay area for a live concert at the Shoreline Amphitheatre on September 22, 2007 with special guest Alex To. It will be her first live performance in her hometown in several years.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.