Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Charlene Tilton

Real name: Charlene L. Tilton
Birthdate: December 1, 1958
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Charlene L. Tilton (born December 1, 1958) is an American actress. She was born in San Diego, California. Notably, Tilton is 4'11" (1.50 m) tall.

Blonde, attractive and with a sexy, sultry manner, Charlene has had a varied career in show business. She is best known for playing Lucy Ewing, the sly, vixenish, frequently frustrated grand-daughter of Jock Ewing in the popular television series Dallas from 1978 to 1985 and from 1988 to 1990.

In addition to several appearances on various TV shows, Charlene has also appeared in feature films (including a cameo in the John Milius film Big Wednesday), although most of these did not achieve much stature. She appeared on Circus of the Stars in 1979 and 1991, on one occasion famously featuring as a knife thrower's target girl in a gold bikini. In 2005, she appeared in the British reality TV show, The Farm.

Charlene was married to country singer Johnny Lee from 1982 to 1984 and to Domenick Allen from 1985 to 1992. She has one daughter, Cherish Lee, born in 1982.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.