Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Brooke Satchwell

Real name: Brooke Kerith Satchwell
Birthdate: November 14, 1980
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Brooke Kerith Satchwell (born 14 November 1980 in Melbourne) is an Australian actress best known for playing Anne Wilkinson in the soap opera Neighbours.

She first appeared on Australian television on 19 November 1996. She won the Best New Talent at the 1998 Logie Awards, and a Australian People's Choice Award for Favorite Teen Idol in 1999.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.