Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Brittany Daniel

Real name: Brittany Ann Daniel
Birthdate: March 17, 1976
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Brittany Ann Daniel (born March 17, 1976 in Gainesville, Florida) is an actress, well known for her role as Jessica Wakefield in the television series Sweet Valley High, who she co-starred with her twin sister, Cynthia Daniel.

Both twin sisters began modeling at age eleven in print ads. They have appeared in magazines such as Seventeen and YM.

In 1992, when she was sixteen, Brittany won a role on Swan's Crossing. She moved to New York. After high school, the twins landed roles in Sweet Valley High and a Doublemint gum campaign. Although Cynthia Daniel took a break from acting, Brittany continued to act in both television and films. Most noticeably, she played Brandy in the 2001 movie Joe Dirt, Eve in season 3 of Dawson's Creek, and teamed up with the Wayans Brothers for their films White Chicks and Little Man. In 2006, Daniel took a bold step in her career with the movie Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders, in which she appears nude.

Daniel has dated actor / comedian Orlando Jones (when she was 19, during his time on Mad TV), actor John Corbett, actor Joshua Jackson, and internet executive Carl Hagmier.

In 2002, Daniel played one of the leading characters in the shortlived spin-off for That '70s Show, That '80s Show. She played Sophia, the wealthy, shallow, bisexual ex-girlfriend of Corey, the main character.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.