Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Amy Weber

Real name: Amy Marie Weber
Birthdate: July 17, 1972
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Weber has played roles in numerous television shows including CSI: Las Vegas, Son of the Beach, Saved by the Bell, Melrose Place, Pacific Blue, The Young & The Restless, Baywatch, Jenny, USA High, and City Guys. She also appeared in country musician Toby Keith's video for his song "Whiskey Girl" as the Whiskey girl, and, on December 31, 2004 she was featured in a sketch on the New Year's Eve live episode of The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. Correspondent Tom Green travelled all over New York City looking for someone to kiss him at midnight, which Weber eventually agreed to do.

Weber has had lead roles in the movies Scarlet Mirror, Games (a.k.a Forbidden Games), The Bet, Dr. Life, Art House, Kolobos, The Contract, Pumpkin Karver, and Transmorphers.

Amy has had starring roles in theatre productions of Reservations for Two, 110 in the Shade, Apocalyptic Butterflies, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, and Grease.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.